Skip to content

happy monday!

March 30, 2009

i’m having a fun monday because tommy didn’t go into work today so it still feels like the weekend since we’re both home in the middle of the day! YAY!

i’m also hopped up on americanos! there’s always a pot of hot coffee when tom’s around and i’ve helped myself to a few cups. it’s a little embarassing how sensitive to caffeine i am so i try not to drink it too much since i don’t really know what to do with myself when i’m home alone with so much energy.

breakfast/brunch was the egg scramble i was planning for dinner last night. one whole egg, one egg white scrambled with tomato and broccoli and a little bit of shredded italian cheeses.

dsc018991

i also ate this crazy big piece of dried papaya. tom asked wtf it was, so i told him it was a jellied whole carrot and he was satisfied with that answer. jellied carrot…does that even exist?! he must think i eat such weird things.

dsc01901

i have no idea why i’m not hungry for lunch yet! i think i’ll work up an appetite with a solo dance party to lady tigra! love her πŸ™‚

see ya!

Advertisements
4 Comments leave one →
  1. lesouefsbrouilles permalink
    March 30, 2009 3:48 pm

    HAHAHA that is sooo funny. happy monday to you too!

  2. March 30, 2009 4:04 pm

    Great day so far for ya!! πŸ˜€

  3. March 30, 2009 5:05 pm

    Hahaha dried papaya! I have never tried something like that before! =D

  4. March 30, 2009 6:54 pm

    hahahaha. my friends would probably believe that i would eat a jellied carrot as well.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: