Skip to content

it’s cold outside!

October 17, 2009

happy saturday! i can’t believe it’s already pitch black outside and let’s not even get started on the cold weather! fall is supposed to be cool and crisp…not like OMG my lips are blue and my fingers are going to fall off!

well, i got preoccupied with some other things (hopefully, i’ll have some exciting news to share soon!) and did a bad job taking pics of my food yesterday so i’m just gonna show you my dessert cus it was DA bomb. really, there are no other words for it πŸ™‚

so i’ve been searching and searching for this damn edy’s pumpkin ice cream and have had no such luck…so i picked up this other limited edition flavor instead: HOT COCOA! πŸ™‚ yup, it seems my stop & shop has skipped right ahead to winter.

DSC09852

i had two scoops with bananas, strawberries and some walnuts and chocolate chips for some crunch. all this was missing was some redi-whip!

DSC09853

and now we’re at today. i woke up super duper late (it was cold and i didn’t wanna leave my warm bed!) so i only have two small-ish meals to show you for now:

i had some vitamins for breakfast:

DSC09860

all those pretty colors turned into this mucky-ness…but it was still yummy πŸ™‚ i loved the cilantro and ginger together!!

DSC09862

and for lunch, i had an almond butter and banana sandwich.

DSC09864

god, i’m so boring and predictable aren’t i?

have a great night! TOODLE-loo!

Advertisements
One Comment leave one →
  1. October 17, 2009 7:18 pm

    I feel you, I still haven’t seen the pumpkin ice cream either.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: